Discover program
THURSDAY 9. NOV. 20:00
BAR 3000

OZADYA Label Night w/
Pekodjinn
Yt prod
Zalvf
_lazzylife

THURSDAY 9. NOV. 20:00
EXIL

Knackeboul & Ugismalls’ HISTORY OF RAP
featuring SOS, Mimiks, Manillio, Pronto, Greis, EKR and many more

THURSDAY 9. NOV. 23:00
Zukunft

OMAR S
Princess P.

THURSDAY 9. NOV. 23:00
Longstreet Bar

ASIAN EYEZ ENT. X H.O.M.E PRESENTS:
nunu
LSDXOXO
mobilegirl
Baby Val

FRIDAY 10. NOV. 17:30 - 22:00
Specials

EXHIBITION
Red Bull Music Academy Weekender Zürich 2016: Photography by Nadja Stäubli

FRIDAY 10. NOV. 18:00 - 19:30
Lecture Room

A Conversation with
DJ Lag + Nan Kolè, hosted by Thomas Burkhalter LECTURE

FRIDAY 10. NOV. 19:30
Specials

The Young Gods LIVE
Support:
Bit – Tuner

FRIDAY 10. NOV. 20:00
Lecture Room

A Conversation with
Zeal & Ardor LECTURE

FRIDAY 10. NOV. 20:00
Bar 3000

Varia Instruments RDM20 product testing session.
Frank Spirit all night long

FRIDAY 10. NOV. 22:00
Exil

Kamaal Williams LIVE
Alfa Mist LIVE
Henry Wu DJ Set
Manuel Fischer

FRIDAY 10. NOV. 22:00
Moods

Norient presents:
Gqom Oh! Special with DJ Lag + Nan Kolè, El Murki, Koeosaeme LIVE

FRIDAY 10. NOV. 23:00
Zukunft

Honey Dijon
Peggy Gou
Gray Chalk

FRIDAY 10. NOV. 23:00
Gonzo

Mule & Man (Bonaparte & Kid Simius) DJ Set
Skor DJ Set

FRIDAY 10. NOV. 23:00
Longstreet Bar

ASIAN EYEZ ENT. X H.O.M.E PRESENTS:
Rabit
Nkisi
Primitive Art LIVE
Boeystraat

SATURDAY 11. NOV. 17:30 - 22:00
Specials

EXHIBITION
Red Bull Music Academy Weekender Zürich 2016: Photography by Nadja Stäubli

SATURDAY 11. NOV. 18:00
Lecture Room

A Conversation with
Peter Thomas LECTURE

SATURDAY 11. NOV. 20:00
Lecture Room

A Conversation with
The Young Gods LECTURE

SATURDAY 11. NOV. 20:00
Bar 3000

Boyoom Connective:
Unda De Sango
Sunheavy
Ararpad
Miles Singleton

SATURDAY 11. NOV. 20:30
Moods

A Night Of Improvised Round Robin Duets

SATURDAY 11. NOV. 23:00
Zukunft

Maurice Fulton
Morgan Geist
Idjut Boys

SATURDAY 11. NOV. 23:00
Gonzo

Jeans for Jesus DJ Set

SATURDAY 11. NOV. 23:00
Exil

zweikommasieben presents:
Actress LIVE AV
Laurel Halo LIVE
Xzavier Stone
zweikommasieben DJs

SATURDAY 11. NOV. 23:00
Longstreet bar

ASIAN EYEZ ENT. X H.O.M.E PRESENTS:
Klein LIVE
Steven Warwick LIVE
INNSYTER LIVE
Via App
R.A.T.

SUNDAY 12. NOV. 15:00
Filmpodium

Locarno Festival presents: Nicola Ratti Live Scoring of “Vampyr” by Carl Theodor Dreyer